Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
FRBARAC
Battaglin Racer Frameset Battaglin Racer Frameset

As the name suggests, the Battaglin Racer has been designed specifically for racing and providing ambitious athletes with the ultimate speed and handling!

  • Full UD carbon monocoque frame
  • Tapered head tube
  • Curved seat stays for lasting comfort Full Description

Finance Available

12 - 24 Monthly Payments

or

0% Interest Free Credit

Simply select “Apply for Finance” at checkout.More Info

From £699.99 Was £1,499.99 53% off

Select

Summary

Options
Stock refers to our warehouse and not stock at our Showroom
White / Matt Carbon / 50cm X-Small
4 in stock £699.99 Was £1,499.99 53% off
Black / Matt Carbon / 50cm X-Small
1 in stock £699.99 Was £1,499.99 53% off
White / Matt Carbon / 52cm Small
3 in stock £699.99 Was £1,499.99 53% off
Black / Matt Carbon / 52cm Small
3 in stock £699.99 Was £1,499.99 53% off

With its unique, aerodynamic profile as well as exceptionally-low weight, the Racer Frameset offers wind-cheating performance and will take you to the race finish line quicker than its competitors in this price range

Full UD Carbon frame ensures low weight and exceptional stiffness for a perfect power transfer

A full UD Carbon matching fork with a tapered steerer is a perfect match to this fast frame

Its assymetric rear triangle deals well with road vibrations and provides you with the ultimate handling so that you can put the power down with confidence!

The Racer's carbon dropouts have been added for further weight reduction and increase in stiffness

BB86 bottom bracket esures all your pedalling power turns into pure speed!

Aero seatpost will reduce road vibrations allowing you to focus on the road ahead

Fully Di2-compatible

Multiple colour and size options available

Approximate frame weight for size Medium: 950 grams

Headset:FSA C-33

Additional Information

Product Code:FRBARAC
Model:SMEMFR

Also In

Customers Also Bought

Flash Sale
Carnac Aero Road Helmet
Save 71%
Carnac Aero Road Helmet
Only £22.99 Was £79.99
We love a good deal and we know you do too, so we are sure you'll be happy with our summer sale. We've reduced the prices on thousands of items all to bring you some of the very best deals anywhere in cycling. Shop Now

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  47/50/52/54/56/58/60/
AHead Angle (degrees)71.071.371.772.072.472.773.1
B Head Tube (mm)108114129145160174191
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)521532544557569581594
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.073.873.473.172.772.472.0
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)470500520540560580600
F Chainstays (mm)408408408410410412412
G BB Drop (mm)71717169696967
K Front Centre (mm)575581587595600606611
L Fork Length (mm)365365365365365365365
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Reviews