Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Viner Strada Bianca

Adventure With italian Flair

Overview

The Swiss Army Knife Of Bikes

The Strada Bianca is a class-act and brings Viner's expert frame design and craftsmanship to the off-road bike sector. Adventure bikes (also known as Gravel Road bikes in the USA) intelligently combine the best features of tourers, cyclocross and XC mountain bikes. Viner's Strada Bianca is a fine example of how to make a do-it-all adventure bike work.

A full carbon Toray T700 frameset featuring mudguard mounts and big tyre clearance makes the Strada Bianca a serious utility bike. Viner have taken geometry cues from comfortable road bike designs and incorporated top-level drivetrains with hydraulic disk brakes for all-season riding. Now there's nothing to hold you back from a lifetime of adventure.

 

  • SRAM 1X Drivetrains
  • Hydraulic Braking Performance
  • Toray T700 Carbon Fibre
  • Monocoque Construction Frame and Fork
  • Handbuilt Adventure Wheelset
  • Multiple Groupset Options
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry

Strada Bianca

  S/50cmM/53cmL/56cmXL/59cm
AHead Angle71.071.571.571.5
BHeadtube Length (mm)120140155175
CTop Tube Length, C-C (mm)521543563580
DSeat Tube Angle (mm)7373.57373
ESeat Tube Length C-C500530560590
FChain Stay Length (mm)430430430430
GBB Drop (mm)70707070
IStack (mm)581601615634
JReach (mm)447456476500
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Planet X

Viner Strada Bianca range

From £1,599.99
Viner Strada Bianca Shimano Ultegra 6800 Gravel Adventure Bike

The Strada Bianca is a class-act and brings Viner's expert frame design and craftsmanship to the off-road bike sector. Adventure bikes (also known as Gravel Road bikes in the USA) intelligently combine the best features of tourers, cyclocross and XC mountain bikes.

  • Toray T700 frame and fork
  • Shimano Ultegra 6800 with Avid BB5 mechanical disc brakes
  • Massive tyre and mud clearance
  • Wheels: Vision team 30 Disc

Adventure Ready Frameset

From £499.99
Viner Strada Bianca Carbon Adventure / Gravel Frameset Sizzling Summer Meltdown Sale Now On
Viner Strada Bianca Carbon Adventure / Gravel Frameset

When you ride the Strada Bianca you'll explore thousands of new cycling routes, all waiting for you to map out a new adventure.

  • Toray T700 frame and fork
  • Disc brake specific frameset
  • Massive tyre and mud clearance
  • Weight: circa 1200g frame, 500g fork (depending on size)